Powered by Kai-T

Contact Information

BPTP Park Centra, 118-First Floor, Jal Vayu Vihar, Sector 30, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Follow us

Have any Questions? +91 9811-784-744
Mail us today Info@fleetrez.com
Get in Touch

Contact Information

BPTP Park Centra, 118-First Floor, Jal Vayu Vihar, Sector 30, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Follow us

Get in Touch

Contact Information

BPTP Park Centra, 118-First Floor, Jal Vayu Vihar, Sector 30, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Follow us

This Privacy Policy applies to the services available under the website which is owned, hosted and maintained by Kamadhenu Technology Private Limited (‘and its affiliates (“the Company” or “We” or “ Us” or “Ourselves”). All the content provided on the website is general content for informational and entertainment purpose only (“Content”). We are committed to protecting the privacy and information of the users who register on the website (“User” or “Users” or “You”). This Privacy Policy outlines the usage policies and practices that apply to the website and set forth what all information and/or database the website gathers (categorized as mandatory or optional) and how We collect, use, hold, share and protect such information collected from the Users of the website.

This policy describes (i) the types of information we may collect when you access, and/or use the features of this Website; (ii) the types of information we may collect or that you may provide when any advertisement or survey campaign is displayed by the Company on the Website or as part of your interaction with such advertisement by the Company; (iii) how we use that information, and the purposes for which we collect it; and (iv) how we disclose such information. “The Website” means and refers to the Company’s proprietary platform (website/software/website/feature or as made available in any other format) which enables end-users to explore and discover content or services through lock-screen including interesting stories, news, events, games, advertisements, etc. as they unlock their phone. The Website also enables partners to display their content (including advertising, games, promotional, entertainment or informational content) on mobile/smart devices of the end users and sites.

This policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with the Website. It does not apply to information that we may obtain from other sources (other than Website) that provide your information based on their privacy policies and your interaction with their offerings. The Website may also be permitted to collect certain information about you from the websites, websites, channels, services or landing pages (“Sites”) you access through the Website by the provider/owner of such Sites, in which case, we will treat such information in accordance with the privacy policies of such Sites in addition to this policy, subject to the terms of the former. This policy does not apply to websites or landing pages you may access through the Website, nor does it apply to information that you provide to or that is collected by any third party. We encourage you to read any such terms, conditions, policies, notices etc. before providing information on or through them including Sites.

The Company assumes no responsibility for any third-party landing pages you access or your direct interaction with any third-party advertiser even if you engage with any specific advertisement or survey campaign displayed through the Website; we recommend that you review the privacy policies of such third parties that you interact with. Certain third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used by them.

Please review the Privacy Policy carefully so that You understand Our privacy practices. In case You have any queries or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, You should contact us by email as mentioned below.

1. Acceptance of terms of the Privacy Policy by the Users:

This Privacy Policy is to be reviewed along with the Terms and Conditions (‘ T&C’) and Disclaimer (“ Disclaimer”), which is applicable on You when You access and use Our Website. The defined terms used in this Privacy Policy shall have the same meaning as assigned to them in the T&C. By using this Website, You signify Your acceptance of the Privacy Policy and expressly consent to Our collection, use, disclosure, and retention of Your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree to this Privacy Policy and/or to Our processing of Your data/information in the manner outlined in this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website or submit any personal data to Us. Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure You are aware of any changes, please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed Your acceptance of those changes.

By using our services or by otherwise giving us your personal information, you Agree to the terms of this privacy policy.

2. Scope of the Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy refers and applies only to the Website. Its main aim is to inform the Users of the way their personal data is collected and processed, providing relevant information to the user, as well as fixing the accessing conditions and the use of the Website.

3. Information collected by the Website:

3.1. Personally identifiable information:

Personally Identifiable Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including but not limited to the following:

(a) Information about Your personal identity inter alia as name, date of birth, gender.

(b) Your contact details such as Your address, postal code, telephone or mobile number and email id.

(c) User ID information such as Your username, email address and other security-related information used by You in relation to access and use Our Website and Content.

The aforementioned shall collectively be referred to as “ Personal Information”. Personal Information will also include any personally identifiable information provided by You in any form during any interaction or communication with Us or any other users of Our Website.

When You use Our Website, We collect and store Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to provide You with a customized browsing experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by the Website, keep You informed about latest Content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of the Website, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit. For the aforesaid purpose, We only collect such personal information that We consider relevant to understand You or Your interests including but not limited to the language in which You watch the media content, preference for sub-titles and dubbed content, and the media subscription You own etc.

Personal Information may also get collected and shared with third-parties if there is content from the Website that You specifically and knowingly upload, share or transmit to an email recipient, online community, Website, or to the public, e.g. uploaded photos, posted reviews or comments, or information about You or anything posted by You that You choose to share with others through features which may be provided on Our Website. Such uploaded, shared or transmitted content will also be subject to the privacy policy of the email, online community, Website, social media or other platforms to which You upload, share or transmit the content.

Information we collect from other sources:

Automatic Information Collection and Tracking
When you access, and use the Website including when you view any advertisement or interact with survey campaign displayed on the Website, it may use technology to automatically collect:

Usage Details
When you access and use the Website, we may automatically collect certain details of your access to and use of the Platform, including interaction data, logs, and other performance data and the resources that you access and use on or through the Website, stories/videos/content you read, view, watch, interact with or otherwise access.

Device Information
We may collect information about your device and internet connection, including but not limited to, the one way hashed unique device identifier shared by OEMs, advertising identifier, GPID, GAID, device make, IP Address, display features, operating system, browser type, mobile network information. Some of these data sets may be considered to be personal information and in which case, we ensure compliance with applicable privacy laws in our collection or use of the same, to the extent applicable in such jurisdictions.

Location Information
The Website collects information about the location of your smart device if you grant it permission to do so. You can choose whether or not to allow the Website to collect information about your device’s location by turning off the location settings on your device. If you block the use of location information, some parts of the Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

Usage of the device in general
The Website may collect data related to your access of other apps/widgets, etc. used, by you, if you grant it permission to do so, to the extent such permission is required under privacy laws applicable in such jurisdictions.

Third party data
This is information provided by our partners such as device manufacturers or carriers or telecom partners issuing smart devices, other website developers, data enrichment partners etc. The information provided in those cases follows the respective privacy policies of such third parties.

We may also use these technologies to collect information about your activities over time and across third-party websites, apps, or other online services.

In the context of advertising displayed on the Website, our customers, partners or vendors (“Ad-Third Parties”) may also disclose to us certain personal or non-personal information they have separately collected about you so that we can effectively provide our services. They do this in accordance with their own specific privacy policies and subject to their own applicable legal requirements and, we will treat such information in accordance with the privacy policies of such Ad-Third Parties in addition to this policy, subject to the terms of the former. We do not use the information they provide to us for any purpose other than for providing or improving our services.

Information Collection and Tracking Technologies:
The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

Cookies or pixels (or mobile cookies/pixels)
A cookie is a small file placed on your smart device. It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your smart device. However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain features of the Website.

Web Beacons
Pages of the Website may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or for other related statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Third-Party Information Collection
When you use the Website or its content, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device. These third parties may include advertisers, ad networks, ad servers, attribution partners and analytics companies, Your mobile device manufacturer and/or your mobile service provider etc.
These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use the Website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content. While we contractually require all our partners to comply with applicable privacy laws, please note that we do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies.

Information about advertisements presented on your Website
The Company also collects some or all of the following information about an ad presented on your device: (i) the content type of the ad (what the ad is about, e.g. games, entertainment, news); (ii) the ad type (e.g. whether the ad is a text, image, or video based ad); (iii) where the ad is being served (e.g. the address of the site on which the ad appears); and (iv) certain information about post-click activity in relation to the ad including user interaction with such ad.

Information provided through surveys displayed on your Website
The Website may display certain marketing surveys or survey related websites to users such as yourself where you are requested to fill in a survey for services or products that you use or request provide your opinion regarding certain products or services. Where you participate in our marketing or opinion-based surveys, you may voluntarily elect to provide certain data including but not limited to your age, name, email address, phone number, gender, income range, family size, occupation, preference for brands, modes of travel, choice of food or such other consumer choices. These surveys help the brands improve their products and services offered to you. Certain surveys may also provide certain reward options for your valuable feedback as clearly articulated in such surveys. To the extent any such information may be considered to be personal information, we ensure compliance with applicable laws in our collection or use of the same, to the extent applicable or required in such jurisdictions including certain data subject rights that you may enjoy and implement reasonable technical measures to ensure prevention of unauthorised disclosure of such personal information in our custody.

The aforementioned information herein collected by Us under Clauses 3.1 and 3.2 are collectively referred to as “ Information”.

4. How will Information be used:

We use the Information to understand Your needs and accordingly facilitate Our services and route You through the relevant information that meets Your need. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally identifying information of Our Users. We may provide the Information to Our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website and Our services. To the extent we use Your personal information to market to You, we will provide You the ability to opt-out of such uses.

We also use the Information to provide contents and services that are targeted to Your interests. By accepting the Privacy Policy, You expressly agree to receive this communications/information. If You do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage You to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in Your profile under My Account. You may make changes to Your profile at any time.

4.1 Processing for User Login:
We may use the Information for processing Your login for Our Website.

4.2 Improvement of Website:
We aggregate and analyze the Information that We collect and may use the same to monitor and analyze use of the Website, to increase Our Website ‘s functionality, and to better tailor Our Content and design to suit Our Users’/visitors’ needs so as to provide them with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Website.

4.3 Request Fulfillment & to improve customer service:
We may also use the Information that We collect to fulfill Your requests for products, services, and information, which helps us respond to Your customer service requests and support needs, more efficiently. For example, We may use Your contact information to respond to Your customer service requests or to enable You to participate in features on the Website such as surveys, polls, and message boards. We may also use information in the aggregate to understand how Our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on Our Website and use feedback You provide to improve Our products and services.

Further, We use the Information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; measure consumer interest in the services provided by Us, inform You about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize Your experience; detect and protect Us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce the T&C or this Privacy Policy, and in general to improve the Users experience.

4.4 Advertising:
In order to provide Our Users/visitors with free access to Our content, We display advertisements on the Website, many of which are targeted based on information about You. For example, using Information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other sources, we may use demographic data or information about Your online activities or interests to display targeted advertising that may be relevant to Your preferences. Through this process, advertisers reach Website visitors who are most interested in their products and You see advertising for products or services in which You may be interested.

Third-party advertisers and advertising platforms also may serve targeted ads on the Website. For more information, please see the section on third party websites of this Privacy Policy. Please remember that the information practices of third-party advertisers or websites collecting data on Our Website are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

4.5 Enforcement:
We may use the information that we collect to prevent illegal activities, to enforce the Privacy Policy, and to otherwise protect Our rights and the rights of Our Users.

In addition to the uses identified above, we may use the Information that We collect for any other purposes disclosed to You at the time We collect Your information.

5. Disclosure of Information to Others:

5.1 Legal Requests and/or Compliance with Applicable Laws:
We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect You and the community. Therefore, in response to a verified request by any statutory authority including but not limited to law enforcement agency or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we may (and You authorize us to) disclose, as per the applicable laws, some of Your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond /comply with the statutory mandate including but not limited to court orders, or other legal process. We may access, use, transfer or disclose Your Personal Information to third parties such as government or law enforcement authorities or private parties, if it is legally and statutorily required to do so under any of the following conditions:

  • (i) To satisfy any applicable law, rule, regulation, governmental requests or legal process.
  • (ii) To protect and/or defend and/or enforce Our Privacy Policy for online services or other policies applicable to any online services in case of potential violations.
  • (iii) To secure Our systems.
  • (iv) To respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other Content violates the rights of a third party.
  • (v) To protect the rights, property or personal safety of the Users and the public in general for any reason.
  • (vi) To detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.
  • (vii) To prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity.

In case of any illegal, ethical or legally actionable activity, we may use IP address or other device identifiers, to identify users, and may do so in cooperation with third parties such as internet service providers, wireless service providers and/or law enforcement agencies, including disclosing such information to third parties, all in Our discretion. Such disclosures may be carried out without notice to You. However, we shall not sell, share or rent the Users Personal Information to any third party or use any users e-mail id for sending any unsolicited mails.

5.2 Other Corporate Entities:
We share much of Our data, including Information about You, with Our affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving Your online requests and related services, throughout the world. To the extent that these entities have access to Your personal information, they remain bound by the existing Privacy Policy. As we continue to develop Our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, Users’ Information generally is one of the transferred business assets but shall remain subject to the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy.

5.3 Internal Service Providers:
We may employ third party services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to You on the Website (e.g., search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) and therefore we may provide some of Your personal information to these internal service providers. These internal service providers’ are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of Your personal information for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced service. In the event of Your direct involvement with the internal service provider, any additional information disclosed by You to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and the Website /Company shall not be responsible for the same.

6. Protection and Security Information collected by the Website:

We take Our security responsibilities very seriously and take all reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect Your Information once we have received them. We use security measures consistent with current best practices to protect Our Website, email and mailing lists. These measures include technical, procedural, monitoring and tracking steps intended to safeguard data from misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction.

We also have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about You and, accordingly, we take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of Your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on Our Website in compliance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, to ensure the protection and preservation of Your privacy. In addition to the above, we, on best endeavour basis, try to limit access to personal information of Our users to only such users who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to You. However, no data transmissions over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to us and You understand that any information that You share is done at Your own risk.

7. Retention of Personal Information:

Unless specified otherwise in this Privacy Policy, we will retain Your Information as permitted or required by applicable law. In some cases, even after cancellation of the user account, Your Information may be retained for the purpose of legal and regulatory compliances, resolving disputes, concluding activities related to account cancellation, enforcing Our agreements and Privacy Policy or for any other reason which may be deemed necessary. However, the Information of the User will get anonymized upon cancellation of user account except for the abovementioned purposes.

8. Change in Personal Information:

You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the Personal Information submitted at the time of login. If there are any changes in Your Personal Information details, You may correct or update the information. To do so, please log into Your account, and You will find options for editing the information You have submitted.

9. Disclaimer:

This Privacy Policy is to be read with the T&C and Disclaimer which together establish the use and limitations of liability governing the use of the Website.

10. Data Retention Period:

The Company may retain the information relating to your device collected for a period of up to 60 months, unless otherwise required by law or applicable contract.

The Company may retain the information it obtains about you as per the instructions of its customers or partners who provide such information or as required to fulfil our contractual obligations. In case any information is provided by you in participation of a survey, the Company will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes it collected it for.

After the applicable retention period, the Company may retain and use such data in an aggregated format, as necessary for internal analytical purposes, to comply with its legal obligations, resolve disputes (including billing) and enforce agreements.

11. Indemnification:

You agree and undertake to indemnify and hold harmless Us, from and against any and all suit, dispute, actions, damages, costs and expenses, if any, of whatsoever nature, arising out of or in any way connected with this Privacy Policy, Information and/or Your use or access of Website.

You expressly understand that under no circumstances, including, but not limited to, negligence, shall We be liable to You or any other person or entity for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages, including, but not limited to damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, resulting from circumstances, including but not limited to: (i) unauthorized access to or alteration of Information; (ii) any unauthorized access to or use of Our secure servers and/or any and all Information stored therein.

12. Representation:

You represent that You have accessed the Website and have provided Information on Your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with all applicable laws including, but not limited to, any applicable local laws. This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of India and the courts at Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

13. Changes in this Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Although We will post details of all changes made to the Privacy Policy on the Website, however, the same can be changed without prior confirmation to You. We encourage You to visit the Website from time to time to make sure You are aware of any changes and/or latest information on Our privacy policies and practices. The date on which the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. Subject to requirements of express consent under any applicable data privacy laws which we comply with, your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the applicable policy(ies) periodically for updates. Further, we shall not be liable for any damages You may suffer as a result of failure to provide You notice of any changes to this Privacy Policy as set forth herein.

14. Order of Prevalence:

Subject to applicable laws, the English language version of this policy will prevail over any other language version issued by us for your benefit.